Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2014 Lourdes Eagles Boys Baseball

Legion

Home
Baseball Comedy Night
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshmen
Coaches
Jimmy John's
Standings
Senior Salute
Legion
LEGION TOURNAMENT
Legion Brackets
VFW
VFW Tournaments
15/16U League
15/16U Tournaments
15/16U RYBA Traveling Website
Directions
1AA Sub Section Brackets
1AA Section
LINKS

legionpatch1.jpg

** LEGION IMPORTANT NEWS **

Standings........13-3

June 10th - Eagles vs. Stewartville 8-2 WIN
June 11th - Eagles vs. Zumbrota Mazeppa 8-3 WIN
June 12th - Eagles vs. Hayfield 11-0(5 innings)  WIN
June 17th - Eagles vs. Adams 6-5 LOSS
June 24th - Eagles vs. Stewartville 8-3 WIN
June 30th - Eagles vs. Medford 10-0(5 innings) WIN
July 1st - Eagles vs. Adams 7-0 WIN
July 3rd - Eagles vs. Eagan 2-0 WIN
July 9th - Eagles vs. New Richland 14-0(5 innings) WIN
July 10th - Eagles vs. Byron 13-1(5 innings) WIN
July 10th - Eagles vs. Byron 6-2 LOSS
July 11th - Eagles vs. Dodge Center 6-5(8 innings) LOSS
 
PLAYOFFS
July 14th - Eagles vs. New Richland 10-1(5 innings) WIN
July 16th - Eagles vs. Dodge Center 11-1(5 innings) WIN
July 19th - Eagles vs. Adams 6-4 WIN
July 24th - Eagles vs. Caledonia 10-0(5 innings) WIN

LEGION SCHEDULE 2014

District IAA West – Rochester Eagles Schedule – Rev 3

Tuesday, June 3rd Rochester @Waseca

Tuesday, June 10th Stewartville @Rochester 7:00 Mayo

Wednesday, June 11th ZM @Rochester 7:00 Mayo

Thursday, June 12th Hayfield @Rochester 7:00 Mayo

Friday, June 13th Rochester – Bye

Monday, June 16th Dodge Center @Rochester 7:00 Hudson

Tuesday, June 17th Adams @Rochester 7:00 Hudson

Thursday, June 19th JWP @Rochester 5:00 Hudson

Friday, June 20th Rochester @ Byron 6:00

Tuesday, June 24th Rochester @Stewartville 7:00

Thursday, June 26th – Sunday, June 29th , Rochester in St Cloud Tournament.

Monday, June 30th Rochester @Medford 6:00

Tuesday, July 1st Rochester @Adams 6:00

Thursday, July 3rd Rochester @Eagan [Eagan High School] 5:30

Tuesday, July 8th Rochester - Bye

Wednesday, July 9th New Richland @ Rochester Hudson 5:00

Thursday, July 10th Byron @ Rochester DH Hudson 5:00

Friday, July 11th Rochester @Dodge Center 7:00

 

Dates in BOLD are League Games

IMPORTANT DATES

Saturday, July 12th – Seeding Meeting 10:00AM Site TBD

Monday, July 14th and Wednesday, July 16th 1st/2nd Round Play-off at High Seed

Friday, July 18th and Saturday, July 19th – Sub-District Tournament @New Richland

Thursday, July 24th, Saturday, July 26th and Sunday, July 27th District Tournament TBD

Legion Roster

NAME

NUMBER

Zach Hillman

#5 YELLOW, #2 WHITE

Michael Brandt

#8

Adam Ellingson

#17

Noah Nordeen

#13 YELLOW, #23 WHITE

Chris Greve

#7

Alex Boeve

#10

Carter Jones

#9

Connor Belda

#11

James Ustby

#20

Ben Walston

#18

Daniel Burriss

#15

Chris Wasz

#24

Henry Wittren

#16

Mitchell Brandhagen

#22

Nick Hanson

#21

Paul Schroeder

#6